https://insidelegal.typepad.com > ILTA 2010 Awards Dinner

[Note from InsideLegal: Please forgive the quality (or lack thereof) of these photos. ILTA had a professional photographer and will be releasing those photos, but these will tell the story in the meantime!] Earlier this year, ILTA announced an annual recognition program titled ILTA’s Distinguished Peer Awards. The inaugural ceremony was held the last night of ILTA 2010 at the Aria Resort in Las Vegas on Thursday, August 26th.

1_ILTA10_Awards1 (1)

ILTA Awards Stage


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (4)

ILTA Awards Ballroom in the Aria Resort, Las Vegas


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (6)

ILTA Awards Dinner


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (5)

InsideLegal's Jobst Elster


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (7)

ILTA Awards Emcee, Comedienne Jan McInnis


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (8)

ILTA President Scott Christensen & ILTA's Executive Director Randi Mayes opening the event


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (9)

Michele Gossmeyer & Eric Anderson presenting Individual Peer Awards


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (10)

ADERANT Champion Winner - Jeff Olsen


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (11)

Infrastructure Technologies Champion Winner - Dean Leung


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (12)

Knowledge Management Champion Winner - Eric Hunter


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (13)

Knowledge Management Champion Winner - Eric Hunter


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (14)

Law Department Technology Champion Winner - Risa Schwartz


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (15)

Litigation Support Champion Winner - Duane Lites


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (16)

Marketing Technology Champion Winner - Kristyn Sornat


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (17)

Microsoft Champion Winner - Beau Mersereau


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (18)

Dick Jensen & Michelle Gossmeyer presenting Individual Peer Awards


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (19)

Mobile, Remote & Wireless Champion Winner - Drew Collier


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (20)

Open Source Software Champion Winner - David Nevala


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (21)

Open Text Champion Winner - Brook Lee


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (22)

Practice Management Champion Winner - Michelle Mahoney


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (23)

Project Management Champion Winner - Jennifer Potter


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (24)

User Support Champion Winner - Denise Ash


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (25)

Jim McCue & Peggy Wechsler to present the Vendor awards


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (26)

Innovative Vendor Award Winner - Guidance Software


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (27)

Vendor Implementation of the Year Winner - DataCert


ILTA10_Awards (172) (Medium)

Vendor Implementation of the Year Winner - DataCert accepting their award


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (28)

Steve Skidmore and Cheryl Proctor to present Region of the Year Award


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (29)

ILTA Region of the Year Winner - South Pacific represented by RVP Shirley Crow


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (30)

Shirley Crow, RVP of the South Pacific Region, accepting the award for Region of the Year


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (31)

SharePoint Innovator of the Year Winner - Seyfarth Shaw


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (32)

Representative from Seyfarth Shaw accepting SharePoint Innovator of the Year award from Scott Christensen & Randi Mayes


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (33)

Project of the Year Winner - McInnis Cooper


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (34)

Innovative Member of the Year Winner - Bradford & Barthel


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (35)

Innovative Member of the Year Winner - Bradford & Barthel - Accepted by Eric Hunter


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (3)

Thanks to Oracle for sponsoring the event


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (36)

Group photo of ILTA 2010 award winners and the ILTA Board


1_ILTA10_Awards1 (39)

Congratulations to all the 2010 ILTA Peer Award Winners and thanks to ILTA for producing an incredible event!